Greenacres Primary Academy

Respect, Responsibility and Really Good Manners

Our Staff

Staff List 2023-2024

Mrs Thornton- Principal
Mrs Thornton- Principal
Mr Roach- Vice Principal
Mr Roach- Vice Principal
Mrs Buckley- Assistant Principal and Nursery Teacher
Mrs Buckley- Assistant Principal and Nursery Teacher
Mr Chadderton- Assistant Principal and Year 6 teacher
Mr Chadderton- Assistant Principal and Year 6 teacher
Mr Dean, Year 4 Teacher
Mr Dean, Year 4 Teacher
Miss O'Neill- Reception Teacher
Miss O'Neill- Reception Teacher
Miss Titmuss- Year 2 Teacher
Miss Titmuss- Year 2 Teacher
Miss Gould- Year 1 Teacher and EYFS leader
Miss Gould- Year 1 Teacher and EYFS leader
Miss Malik- Year 5 Teacher
Miss Malik- Year 5 Teacher
Ms Murgatroyd- Year 3 Teacher
Ms Murgatroyd- Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Osborne- Attendance officer
Mrs Osborne- Attendance officer
Mrs Khan- SENDCO
Mrs Khan- SENDCO
Mrs Hadfield- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hadfield- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Delport- HLTA
Mrs Delport- HLTA
Mrs Mackie- SEND TA
Mrs Mackie- SEND TA
Mrs Green- SEND TA
Mrs Green- SEND TA
Mrs Dodman- HLTA
Mrs Dodman- HLTA
Miss Sladen- HLTA
Miss Sladen- HLTA
Miss Hawkins- HLTA
Miss Hawkins- HLTA
Miss Chauhan- SEND TA
Miss Chauhan- SEND TA
Mrs Earnshaw- SEND TA
Mrs Earnshaw- SEND TA
Mrs Afzal, SEND TA
Mrs Afzal, SEND TA
Mrs Horrocks- Business Manager
Mrs Horrocks- Business Manager
Mr Standring- Site Manager
Mr Standring- Site Manager
Mrs Fawad- Midday Supervisor
Mrs Fawad- Midday Supervisor
Miss Taylor- Midday Supervisor
Miss Taylor- Midday Supervisor
Mrs Edge- Midday supervisor
Mrs Edge- Midday supervisor
Mrs Kusir- Midday Supervisor
Mrs Kusir- Midday Supervisor
Miss Sturch- Midday supervisor
Miss Sturch- Midday supervisor
Mrs Chen- Kitchen staff
Mrs Chen- Kitchen staff
Miss Higgins- Kitchen staff
Miss Higgins- Kitchen staff

Other members of staff that might be onsite are:

 

Mrs Lynda Johnson, South Pennine Academy Trust CEO

Mr Keith Rushton, South Pennine Academy Trust Finance Director and chair of LAB

Mrs Alison Black, South Pennine Academy Trust Standards Director

Mr Lenge, Computing Teacher

Mr Thomas, Music Teacher (ukelele)

Mr Smith, Music Teacher (steel drums)

Mr Coleman, Dream Big sports coach and PE teacher

Miss Ross, Dream Big dance and gymnastics coach